Casa Beira Mar Pitinga Villa
| Free Wi-Fi Free Wi-Fi in public areas | Free parking | Private beach Beach access |
| Air conditioning | Pets Pets allowed |
Casa Beira Mar Pitinga Villa Porto Seguro offers swift access to various city sites, such as Praia da Pitinga, situated nearly 5 minutes' walk away.
This accommodation offers a beachfront setting 2.5 km from the water park "Arraial Eco Parque" and 2.3 km from the Broadway Street. The holiday home enjoys location in a beach area, right around the corner from the Pitinga Beach. Casa Beira Mar Pitinga Villa provides easy access to natural wonders such as Praia do Mucuge Beach (2.2 km) and the friendly Praia Aracaipe Beach (4 km).
Featuring a balcony, this Porto Seguro accommodation provides conveniences like air conditioning. Bathroom facilities also include a separate toilet and a shower. Bath sheets are included for added comfort.
Casa Beira Mar Pitinga Villa boasts a full kitchen offering to make use of a fridge, an oven, and kitchenware. Located in close proximity to the property, Blitz Pitinga Praia Bar e Restaurante invites guests to taste South American dishes. The nearest airport is Porto Seguro, located 5 km away.
- Local attractions
- Royalle Crown Poker Club2067 km
- Praia da Lagoa Azul2054 km
- Galeria de Arte Keko Valenzuela1700 km
- Mucuge Street1492 km
- Morocha Club2059 km
- Arco-Iris Turismo2063 km
- Parracho Beach653 km
- Mucuge1593 km
- Airports
- Porto Seguro13 km
Facilities
General
- No smoking on site
- Free Wi-Fi in public areas
- Parking
- VIP check-in/ -out
- Pets allowed
- Private beach
Meals and drinks
- Cookware/ Kitchen utensils
- Picnic area/ Tables
Activities and relaxation
- Beach access
- Garden area
- BBQ facilities
In the room
- Air conditioning
- Patio
- Terrace
- Garden furniture
- Washing machine
- Flat-screen TV
Important notice
Frequently asked questions
- ❓
What are the most famous tourist attractions near Casa Beira Mar Pitinga Villa?
The closest landmarks to Casa Beira Mar Pitinga Villa are Praia da Pitinga (right around the corner from the property) and Pitinga Beach, set 50 meters away. - ❓
Where can I leave my vehicle during our stay at Casa Beira Mar Pitinga Villa?
Guests of Casa Beira Mar Pitinga Villa can park their vehicle at a free private car park. - ❓
How far is Casa Beira Mar Pitinga Villa from Porto Seguro airport?
There is a 5-km distance between Porto Seguro airport and Casa Beira Mar Pitinga Villa. - ❓
How much will it cost to book this holiday home?
The minimal price of one night in this holiday home is $180. - ❓
What are the check-in and check-out times for the holiday home?
Guests of the holiday home are expected to arrive for check-in around 14:00 and check out not later than 12:00. - ❓
What restaurants near Casa Beira Mar Pitinga Villa can you recommend?
Guests of Casa Beira Mar Pitinga Villa can have lunch or dinner at the seafood restaurant Blitz Pitinga Praia Bar e Restaurante featuring South American dishes located around a 5-minute walk from the property or dine at Cabana Do Blitz serving South American dishes within 300 meters away. - ❓
Is Casa Beira Mar Pitinga Villa furnished with a kitchen?
Casa Beira Mar Pitinga Villa offers an equipped kitchen featuring a fridge, an oven, and kitchenware. - ❓
Are pets allowed in Casa Beira Mar Pitinga Villa?
Guests can stay at Casa Beira Mar Pitinga Villa with their pets. - ❓
What notable attractions should we see while staying at Casa Beira Mar Pitinga Villa?
While enjoying your stay at Casa Beira Mar Pitinga Villa, be sure to explore Porto Seguro's main landmarks, including the water park "Arraial Eco Parque" (2.5 km), the Catholic church "Capela de Nossa Senhora da Ajuda" (2.4 km), and Broadway Street, which can be reached with a 5-minute drive.